Menu Close

Court Re-location Schedule for Competition Matches during Court Replacement

The following is a summary of the re-location of each Competition match while of our Courts have been replaced. Each of the Team Captains and opposing teams have been notified. Please note that this schedule is subject to change.

For those teams playing at Glencairn’s courts, please take note of the address of the courts as Glencairn have multiple locations throughout Coburg and West Brunswick.

Wednesday 12th April

  • NSNTA – Mixed – A Reserve 2 – Doutta Galla vs. East Coburg is to be played at Oak Park

Thursday 13th April

  • NSNTA – Mens – B Special 5 – Doutta Galla vs. Essendon is to be played at Glenroy
  • NSNTA – Mens – C Special 2 – Doutta Galla vs. Greenvale is to be played at Greenvale

Tuesday 18th April

  • NSNTA – Ladies – A Reserve 2 Doutta Galla vs. Sydenham is to be played at Oak Park
  • NSNTA – Ladies – C Reserve 2 Doutta Galla vs. Keilor East is to be played at Oak Park

Wednesday 19th April

  • NSNTA – Mixed – B Reserve 2 – Douttta Galla vs. Buckley Park is to be played at Glencairn (Fraser Reserve, Hopetoun Avenue, West Brunswick)

Thursday 20th April

  • NSNTA – Mens – B Special 4 – Doutta Galla vs. Ascot Vale is to be played at Ascot Vale

Wednesday 26th April

  • NSNTA – Mixed – A Reserve 2 – Doutta Galla vs. Royal Park is to be played at Royal Park

Thursday 27th April

  • NSLTA – Ladies – Section 4 – Doutta Galla vs. Buckley Park is to be played at Buckley Park
  • NSNTA – Mens – B Special 5 – Doutta Galla vs. Moomba Park is to be played at Moomba Park
  • NSNTA – Mens – C Special 2 – Doutta Galla vs. Essendon is to be played at Hume

Friday 28th April

  • Juniors – A Grade 1 – Doutta Galla/Buckley Park vs. Essendon/St Thereses is to be played at Glencairn (Haig Ave, Coburg)

Saturday 29th April

  • Juniors – B Grade 2 – Doutta Galla vs. Maribrynong Park is to be played at Maribrynong Park
  • Juniors – C Grade 1 Unisex – Doutta Galla vs. Royal Park is to be played at Royal Park

Tuesday 2nd May

  • NSNTA – Ladies – B Grade 2 – Doutta Galla vs. Tullamarine is to be played at Tullamarine

Wednesday 3rd May

  • NSNTA – Mixed – B Reserve 2 – Doutta Galla vs. Merlynston is to be played at Merlynston

Thursday 4th May

  • NSLTA – Section 3 – Doutta Galla vs. Rosamond is to be played at Rosamond
  • NSNTA – Mens – B Special 4 – Doutta Galla vs. Essendon is to be played at Glenroy

Friday 5th May

  • Juniors – A Grade 1 – Doutta Galla/Buckley Park vs. Strathmore is to be played at Glencairn (Haig Ave, Coburg)

Saturday 6th May

  • NSJTA – C Res 2 – Doutta Galla vs. Maribrynong Park is to be played at Maribrynong Park
  • NSJTA – D Grade 3 Unisex – Doutta Galla vs. St Therese’s is to be played at St Therese’s
  • Pennant – Doutta Galla vs. Carmelite to be played at Glencairn (Haig Ave, Coburg)

Tuesday 9th May

  • NSNTA – A Reserve 2 – Doutta Galla vs. St Monica‚Äôs is to be played at Oak Park
  • NSNTA – C Reserve 2 – Doutta Galla vs. West Brunswick is to be played at Oak Park

Wednesday 10th May

  • NSNTA – Mixed A Res 2 – Doutta Galla vs. North Park is to be played at Oak Park

Thursday 11th May

  • NSLTA – Section 4 – Doutta Galla vs. St. Monica’s (Black) is to be played at St. Monica’s.
  • NSNTA – B Special 5 – Doutta Galla vs. Airport West is to be played at Hume.
  • NSNTA – C Special 2 – Doutta Galla vs. Keilor Park is to be played at Keilor Park.

Friday 12th May

  • NSJTA – A Grade 3 – Doutta Galla vs. Sydneham is to be played at Sydenham.

Saturday 13th May

  • NSJTA – B Grade 2 – Doutta Galla vs. Mt. Carmel is to be played at Mt. Carmel.
  • NSJTA – C Grade 1 – Doutta Galla vs. St. John Bosco’s is to be played at St. John Bosco’s.